I
nstitute of
I
ncoherent
C
inematography
Silent Films with Live Music
Newsletter
Programme
Archive
Films
Musicians
Gallery
IOIC
Newsletter
de
en
fr
中文
Réka Csiszér aka Víz
Hungary, Switzerland
Voice, Electronics, Cello
*
Réka Csiszér (Homepage)
*
Víz (Homepage)
*
Bitter Moon (Bandcamp)
*
The Pussywarmers (Homepage)
La Coquille et le clergyman
Germaine Dulac, France, 1928, 39 min
15.02.2024
Cabaret Voltaire, Zurich
17.12.2023
Cineclub Municipal, Córdoba
15.12.2023
ENERC Sede (Escuela Nacional de Experimentación y Realización Cinematográfica), San Juan
09.12.2023
CASo - Centro de Arte Sonoro, Buenos Aires
22.07.2023
Nösch 2023, St. Blaise
13.11.2022
Filmpodium, Zurich
What’s the World Coming To?
Richard Wallace, USA, 1926, 22 min
05.02.2024
Filmpodium, Zurich
16.12.2023
Cineclub Municipal, Córdoba
14.12.2023
ENERC Sede (Escuela Nacional de Experimentación y Realización Cinematográfica), San Juan
08.12.2023
Planta, Buenos Aires
Les Résultats du féminisme
Alice Guy, France, 1906, 7 min
05.02.2024
Filmpodium, Zurich
16.12.2023
Cineclub Municipal, Córdoba
14.12.2023
ENERC Sede (Escuela Nacional de Experimentación y Realización Cinematográfica), San Juan
08.12.2023
Planta, Buenos Aires
A Range Romance
director unknown, USA, 1911, 12 min
05.02.2024
Filmpodium, Zurich
16.12.2023
Cineclub Municipal, Córdoba
14.12.2023
ENERC Sede (Escuela Nacional de Experimentación y Realización Cinematográfica), San Juan
She’s a Prince
Marcel Perez, USA, 1926, 27 min
05.02.2024
Filmpodium, Zurich
16.12.2023
Cineclub Municipal, Córdoba
14.12.2023
ENERC Sede (Escuela Nacional de Experimentación y Realización Cinematográfica), San Juan
Algie the Miner
Alice Guy, USA, 1912, 10 min
05.02.2024
Filmpodium, Zurich
16.12.2023
Cineclub Municipal, Córdoba
14.12.2023
ENERC Sede (Escuela Nacional de Experimentación y Realización Cinematográfica), San Juan
Hazards of Helen. Ep. 26: The Wild Engine
John Paterson McGowan, USA, 1915, 11 min
05.02.2024
Filmpodium, Zurich
Filibus
Mario Roncoroni, Italy, 1915, 71 min
05.02.2024
Filmpodium, Zurich
12.12.2023
Museo Área Fundacional, Mendoza
08.12.2023
Planta, Buenos Aires
Europa
Franciszka Themerson & Stefan Themerson, Poland, 1932, 12 min
17.12.2023
Cineclub Municipal, Córdoba
15.12.2023
ENERC Sede (Escuela Nacional de Experimentación y Realización Cinematográfica), San Juan
09.12.2023
CASo - Centro de Arte Sonoro, Buenos Aires
13.11.2022
Filmpodium, Zurich
Ménilmontant
Dimitri Kirsanoff, France, 1926, 38 min
17.12.2023
Cineclub Municipal, Córdoba
15.12.2023
ENERC Sede (Escuela Nacional de Experimentación y Realización Cinematográfica), San Juan
09.12.2023
CASo - Centro de Arte Sonoro, Buenos Aires
13.11.2022
Filmpodium, Zurich
Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens
Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, Germany, 1922, 94 min
12.10.2023
Stadtkino Basel, Basel
Les Mystères du Château de Dé
Man Ray, France, 1929, 20 min
07.09.2023
Isola Edipo, Lido
08.09.2023
Cinema Galleggiante, Venice
L’Étoile de mer
Man Ray, France, 1928, 16 min
07.09.2023
Isola Edipo, Lido
08.09.2023
Cinema Galleggiante, Venice
La pieuvre
Jean Painlevé, France, 1927, 13 min
07.09.2023
Isola Edipo, Lido
08.09.2023
Cinema Galleggiante, Venice
Le Révélateur
Philippe Garrel, France, 1968, 62 min
15.04.2023
Filmpodium, Zurich
Manhatta
Charles Sheeler & Paul Strand, USA, 1921, 11 min
28.03.2023
Filmstelle, Zurich
Berlin. Die Sinfonie der Grosstadt
Walter Ruttmann, Germany, 1927, 62 min
28.03.2023
Filmstelle, Zurich
The Mark of Zorro
Fred Niblo, USA, 1920, 80 min
01.10.2022
Helsinki Klub, Zurich
07.04.2022
Neubad, Lucerne
Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed
Lotte Reiniger, Germany, 1926, 67 min
03.09.2020
Kino Trafo, Baden
06.06.2020
moods.digital, Zurich
04.11.2019
Z-inema, Berlin
21.09.2019
Estação NET Botafogo Cinema, Rio de Janeiro
18.09.2019
Centro da Terra, São Paulo
14.09.2019
Planta, Buenos Aires
10.09.2019
Cineclub Municipal, Córdoba
07.09.2019
Centro Arte Alameda, Santiago
White Shadows in the South Seas
W.S. Van Dyke & Robert Flaherty, USA, 1928, 89 min
19.09.2019
Estação NET Botafogo Cinema, Rio de Janeiro
17.09.2019
Matilha Cultural, São Paulo
13.09.2019
Planta, Buenos Aires
08.09.2019
Teatro Aula Magna | Universidad de Santiago de Chile, Santiago de Chile
04.09.2019
Insomnia Teatro Condell, Valparaíso
11.07.2019
Alter Botanischer Garten, Zurich
Salomé
Charles Bryant, USA, 1923, 74 min
30.11.2018
Kunstraum Walcheturm, Zurich
The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Rex Ingram, USA, 1921, 135 min
22.11.2018
Filmpodium, Zurich
Tarzan and the Golden Lion
J. P. McGowan, USA, 1927, 57 min
02.12.2017
Kunstraum Walcheturm, Zurich
The Temptress
Fred Niblo, USA, 1926, 117 min
02.12.2016
Kunstraum Walcheturm, Zurich
Nathan der Weise
Manfred Noa, Germany, 1922, 123 min
25.02.2016
Filmpodium, Zurich
The Magician
Rex Ingram, USA, 1926, 83 min
27.03.2014
TapTab, Schaffhausen
05.12.2013
Kunstraum Walcheturm, Zurich
©2017 - IOIC - Elisabethenstrasse 14a - 8004 Zurich
- PC 85-712461-8
|
Imprint
|
Newsletter